School Clubs


Activity

For

Person(s) Leading

Day

Time

Notes

Location

KS1 lunch club

KS1

Miss Wash/Mrs Grubb

Monday

1200-1230

Invite only

Y2 Activity Area

KS2 lunch club

KS2

Ms KirkPatrick

Monday

1215-1245

Invite only

Y5 Activity Area

Team Training

Yr5& 6

PSports - Mr Watts

Monday

1215-1245

Training for upcoming sports fixtures

Outdoors

Football

Yr 1,2,3,4,5,6

Premier Sports

Monday

1530-1630

Charge applies - starts 14/09/2015

MUGA

Dancing

Yr 1,2,3,4,5,6

Miss Cutting

Monday

1545-1645

Charge applies

Main Hall

Athletics

YR4/5/6

Claire Pearsons & Jenni Stanley

Monday

1215-1245


Community field

KS1 lunch club

KS1

Miss Wash/Mrs Grubb

Tuesday

1200-1230

Invite only

Y2 Activity Area

KS2 lunch club

KS2

Ms KirkPatrick

Tuesday

1215-1245

Invite only

Y5 Activity Area

Coding club

Yr 4, 5, 6

BT & Mr Roberts

Tuesday

1230-1315


IT room

Running club

Yr 4, 5, 6

Mrs Pearsons/Miss Stanley

Tuesday

1220-1250


KS2 playground

Y5 Homework Club

Yr 5

Mrs Quinlan

Tuesday

1245-1315


Y5 Activity Area

Y6 Homework Club

Yr 6

Ms Kivioja

Tuesday

1215-1300


Y6 Activity Area

Girls Football

Yr 5/6

Psports - Mr Watts

Tuesday

1215 - 1245

20 pupils max

MUGA

Inspire to compete (netball)

Yr 6

Mrs Pearsons/ Mr Watts

Tuesday

1530-1630

Restarts soon

MUGA

Gymnasticss

Yr 1,2,3,4,5,6

Mrs McManus

Tuesday

1530-1630

Charge applies

Main Hall

Brownies

Yr 3, 4 ,5

2nd Martlesham

Tuesday

1800-1930

Charge applies

Main Hall

KS1 lunch club

KS1

Miss Wash/Mrs Grubb

Wednesday

1200-1230

Invite only

Y2 Activity Area

KS2 lunch club

KS2

Ms KirkPatrick

Wednesday

1215-1245

Invite only

Y5 Activity Area

Y3 football

Yr 3

PSports - Mr Watts

Wednesday

1215-1245

20 pupils max

MUGA

Choir

Yr 5, 6

Miss Mathews/Miss Lambert

Wednesday

1215-1245


Y4 Classroom

Multisports

Yr 1,2,3,4,5,6

Premier Sports

Wednesday

1530-1630

Charge applies - starts 16/09/2015

Main Hall

Learn, play, grow

Rec/ Yr 1

Anna Severino

Wednesday

1530-1630

Charge applies

Small Hall

Film Club

Y6

Miss Stanley

Wednesday

1530-1630


IT Room

Brownies

Yr 3, 4, 5

3rd Martlesham

Wednesday

1750-1930

Charge applies

Main Hall

Kesgrave Tennis Club

Yr 1,2,3,4,5,6

Martin Denny

Wednesday

1530-1630

Charge applies

Playground

KS2 lunch club

KS2

Mrs KirkPatrick

Thursday

1215-1245

Invite only

Y5 Activity Area

Y6 Homework Club

Yr 6

Ms Kivioja

Thursday

1215-1300


Y6 Activity Area

Y6 football

Yr 6

PSports - Mr Watts

Thursday

1215-1245

20 pupils max

MUGA

Lego club/ Colouring club

Yr 1, 2, 3

Mrs Down & Miss Wash

Thursday

1230 - 1300

Max 12

Y2 activity area

Games Club

SSC2 + Yr 4

Mrs Parsons & Mrs Gray/Mrs Lawrence

Thursday

1230-1300

Invite only

SSC2 Classroom

Football Club

Yr 6

Mr Watts

Thursday

1530-1630

Restarts soon

MUGA

EKKA Karate

Yr 3,4,5,6

Bill Williams

Thursday

1800-2000

Charge applies

Main Hall

KS1 lunch club

KS1

Miss Wash/Mrs Grubb

Friday

1200-1230

Invite only

Y2 Activity Area

KS2 lunch club

KS2

Ms KirkPatrick

Friday

1215-1245

Invite only

Y5 Activity Area

Team Training

Yr5& 6

PSports - Mr Watts

Friday

1215-1245

Training for upcoming sports fixtures

Outdoors

Performing Arts - Dance


Premier Sports

Friday

1530 - 1630

Charge applies - starts 18/09/2015

Small Hall

Sports club - Rugby

Yr3,4,5,6

Premier Sports

Friday

1530-1630

Charge applies - starts 18/09/2015

Main Hall